hi, i'm vip.

Entrepreneur. Digital creator. Public speaker. Travel junkie. Expert snacker. B.Sc. - UArizona, '16.

   
| See more...

11MM+

Value Created

270+

Creative Graphics

3MM+

Unique Visitors

70+

Satisfied Clients

What I Do

I create stunning brands & experiences.

Creative direction + tangible results: digital storytelling with purpose.

In 4+ years as a creative/web consultant, I've been fortunate to work with and/or for some of the brightest minds in design & development. This experience has proved essential in serving a global clientele including Fortune/Inc. 1000 co's, academic publishers, Y-Combinator startups, non-profit organizations, and large CPG brands.

I've helped organizations of all sizes to build their digital presence to achieve their marketing goals & stay on the cutting-edge. See more of my work on Behance .

As Seen In

... ... ... ... ... ...

FORMERLY

Founder, CEO @ Explica

May 2016 – Oct. 2018

"Noise-cancelling news."

We ended up building one of the world's fastest growing millennial news/media brands while testing better ways to present content. 12MM+ monthly readers; raised $1.5MM+ in venture capital.


PREVIOUSLY

Founder @ Draw Science

June 2014 – May 2016

"Put the 'art' in article."

Draw Science was founded to connect the world with cutting-edge research, in an accessible & engaging medium. A small science infographic blog rapidly grew into an internationally crowdfunded campaign to revolutionize science communication.

Worked with notable academic publishers & research organizations: eg. Elsevier, American Scientist, Wiley, Lindau-Nobel, AMNH. Reached 3MM+ unique visits; graphics featured in VICE, Newsweek & Business Insider.


Contact

let's talk.